Northern Pug Dog Club Championship Show Results 4th November 2018

Northern Pug Dog Club Championship Show Results 04.11.18                                                              
Judges Dogs Mr Andrew Stewart
Bitches Mr Robert Hitchcock
Referee Mrs Audrey Burrows

BEST IN SHOW. Solo Amore Per Romkabella JW
Reserve Best in Show Hattella Orange Blossom
Best Opposite Sex. Hattella Orange Blossom
Best Puppy In Show Sunlea Ledgend of the Sword
Best Black In Show Teaselttail Bonie Fyre
Best Veteran In Show Abukadra the Diplomat ShCm

Dog CC                  Solo Amore Per Romkabella JW
Res Dog CC           Ch Pugalicious Skywalker at Snugglepug
Best puppy Dog.    Sunlea Ledgend of the sword
Best Veteran Dog.  Abukadra the Diplomat ShCm
Best Black Dog.     Blacobby Collier Lad

Bitch CC                Hattella Orange Blossom
Res Bitch CC         Hattella Tulip at Lampugs JW
Best puppy Bitch  Jantavia Dancing Queen
Best Veteran Bitch Kiss N Tell To Cerang
Best Black Bitch.   Teaselttail Bonie Fyre

Class 1 Veteran Dog
1st 153 Abukadra the Diplomat ShCm
2nd 35 a Looking Fine
Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog
1st 34 Thunderail Tally Ho
2nd 19 Myter Cluntry Gent Naf Taf
3rd 17 Roxmarr Rock With You
4th 171 Hunterspug Rainbow Warrior
Class 3 Puppy Dog
1st 105 Jantavia Super Trouper
2nd 51 Sunlea Cast A Spell Over Megipugi
3rd 9 Sagrael Extra Special
Res 38 Taiyuan Charlie Moon
VHC 29 Flashnik Chase the Ace
Class 4 Special Puppy Dog Black 0 Entries
Class 5 Special Puppy Dog Fawn
1st 169 Sunlea Ledgend of the sword
2nd 105 Jantavia Super Trouper
3rd 38 Taiyuan Charlie Moon
Class 6 Junior Dog
1st 136 Jaudette Mr Daydream
2nd 69 Tartanmops Diamonds N Coal
3rd 174 Sunlea Bertie Buttons
Res 88 Jackstopper Black Apollo
VHC 2 Pugalicious Ratatouille at Snugglepug
Class 7 Yearling dog
1st 148 Solo Amore Per Romkabella JW
2nd 94 Riajae on the Brink JW ShCM
3rd 49 Blacobby Collier Lad
Res 185 Rosewitch A Hint of Me with Edtzu
Class 8 Novice Dog
1st 155 Tsuselena A View to a Kill
2nd 185 Rosewitch A Hint of Me with Edtzu
Class 9 Post Graduate Dog
1st 180 Barryann Jonagold JW
2nd 15 Ragemma Dream Lover at Megmolu
3rd 142 Potbelli In your Dreams JW ShCM
Res 154 Zobear’s Commander in Chief
VHC 36 Tsuselena Fully Loaded
Class 10 Limit Dog
1st 1 Cedilla Remember Me JW
2nd 66 Tsuselena Like a Rocket Man Von Pariansoez
3rd 89 Ragemma Twister to Eivisah
Res 14 Pugalicious Crown Jewels at Megmolu
VHC 114 Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man JW
Class 11 Open Dog
1st 3 Ch Pugalicious Skywalker at Snugglepug
2nd 82 Ch/Lux Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW ShCM , 3rd  163 Briddish Willie Nelson JW

 

Best in Show
Solo Amore Per Romkabella 

Res 6 Ch Teaseltail Call Me Arthur To Taftazini JW
VHC 124 Karanastar Sir Eat A lot Marillium
Class 12 Special Open Black Dog
1st 49 Blacobby Collier Lad
2nd 137 Snugglepug Black Stanley
3rd 176 Roxmarr Dark Knight at Sunlea
Res 41 Delwins King Cole at Bearcrest
VHC 4 Jaudette No Way Black from Snugglepug
Class 13 Special Open Fawn
1st 7 Ch Tsuselena Jimmy Dean JW
2nd 116 Rodenash Kotten Kane at Empugrium JW
3rd 150 Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
Res 96 Ch hattella Finnegan
VHC 50 Briddish Sundance Kid with Megipugi JW ShCM

Class 14 Veteran Bitch
1st 26 Kiss N Tell To Cerang
2nt 46 Zakander Shine Like the Sun
3rd 79 Tarragem Uptown Girl
Class 15 Minor Puppy Bitch
1st 175 Hunterspug Rainbow Dancer
2nd 20 Sensayuma In the Mood
3rd 42 Eastonite Black Alicia at Cutiepooch
Res 100 Tsuselena Rock Chick
Class 16 Puppy Bitch
1st 161 Jantavia Dancing Queen
2nd 107 Teaseltail Bonnie Fyre
3rd 16 Shanrye Rose Bud
Res 78 Howenvals Chantilly Lace
VHC 100 Tsuselena Rock Chick
Class 17 Special Puppy Bitch Black
1st 107 Teaselttail Bonie Fyre
2nd 147 Romabella Diavoletta
3rd 42 Eastonite Black Alicia at Cutiepooch
Class 18 Special Puppy Bitch Fawn
1st 161 Jantavia Dancing Queen
2nd 16 Shanrye Rose Bud
Class 19 Junior Bitch
1st 65 Briddish Massachusetts
2nd 115 Empugrium Sparkling Ember
3rd 103 Tsuselena Black Lace
Res 32 Roxmarr heart of Gold at Flashnik
VHC 189 Rosewitch another Excuse with Zobear
Class 20 Yearling Bitch
1st 159 Taysace Amethyst Gem
2nd 112 Clodana Mischief managed of Macmoore (IKC)
3rd 128 Back Star for Fifi
Res 139 Jaudette Little Miss Lucky
VHC 152 Paradiz Ronado Hasta La Vista Baby
Class 21 Novice bitch
1st 161 Jantavia Dancing Queen
2nd 45 Pugistie Wishfull Thinking
3rd 151 Snugglepug Black Neesha
Res 128 Back Star for Fifi
VHC 156 Adoraden Whats Right
Class 22 Post Graduate Bitch
1st 47 Pugistie Wish Apon A Star
2nd 129 Abukadra the Temptress
3rd 22 Sensayuma Tilly Floss
Res 141 yorlanders its Zeva at Potbelli JW
VHC 126 Reznum Gollygum Drops
Class 23 Limit Bitch
1st 97 Hattella Bluebell
2nd 37 Taiyuan Moondeam
3rd 108 Rhodenash Angel O Mine Avecanzhela
Res 47 Pugistie Wish Apon A Star
VHC 117 Zobear Bluebell Dancer of Rosewitch
Class 24 Open Bitch
1st 8 Hattella Tulip at Lampugs JW
2nd 90 Ch Ragemma Dream on Eivisah JW
3rd 101 Chalfiepugs its a Breeze to Tsuselena
Res 40 Twiggaras Buy me a Rose for Bearcrest
VHC 103 Tsuselena Black Lace
Class 25 Special Open Bitch Black.                                         
1st 128 Back Star for Fifi
2nd 126 Reznum Gollygum Drops
3rd 48 Blacobby Rose Noir
Class 26 Special Open Bitch Fawn
1st 98 Hattella Orange Blossom
2nd 30 Flashnik Daisy Dream
3rd 37 Tayuan Moonbeam
Res 183 Running Around Sue

4 thoughts on “Northern Pug Dog Club Championship Show Results 4th November 2018”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *